Shropshire Chess League Database
Shropshire Chess League - Division 3 - Table & Results
Nominated Players Newport C: Andy Jones, Malcolm Price, Dave Lovegrove
Telepost D: Charlie Bethune, John Casewell, Shane Sweeney
Telepost F: Paul Billington, Zac Herd, Paula Sharp
Fixtures and Results (Newport Junior)
All Fixtures (date order) All Fixtures (reverse date order) Completed Fixtures only (latest first) Remaining Fixtures only (date order)
DATE
HOME
AWAY
RESULT
BOARD 1
BOARD 2
BOARD 3
BOARD 4
Tuesday, 26-Sep vs
1.5 - 2.5
K Thimmegowda 1-0 A Jones B Zelawski 0.5-0.5 D Lovegrove J Jom 0-1 M Price J Woolley 0-1 M Layton Tuesday, 10-Oct vs
2 - 2
J Lear 1-0 K Thimmegowda C Lear 1-0 B Zelawski T Wilson 0-1 J Jom P Barratt 0-1 E Bowler Tuesday, 17-Oct vs
2.5 - 1.5
K Thimmegowda 0-1 F Bench B Zelawski 1-0 J Bashall J Jom 0.5-0.5 P Billington J Woolley 1-0 P Sharp Wednesday, 01-Nov vs
0.5 - 3.5
T Skidmore 0-1 K Thimmegowda H Heys 0-1 B Zelawski J Cotterill 0.5-0.5 J Jom I Heys 0-1 E Bowler Tuesday, 21-Nov vs
2 - 2
K Thimmegowda 1-0 M Billington B Zelawski 0-1 I Jamieson J Jom 0-1 G Viszokai J Woolley 1-0 K Verma Tuesday, 23-Jan vs
1 - 3
C Bethune 0-1 K Thimmegowda S Sweeney 0-1 J Jom J Casewell 1-0 B Zelawski M Ayres 0-1 M Fletcher Tuesday, 30-Jan vs
1.5 - 2.5
M Layton 0-1 K Thimmegowda M Price 0-1 B Zelawski J Handscomb 0.5-0.5 J Jom M Fletcher 1-0 E Bowler Tuesday, 06-Feb vs
2 - 2
K Thimmegowda 1-0 J Lear B Zelawski 0-1 D Mitchinson M Fletcher 1-0 T Wilson R Acton 0-1 P Barratt Tuesday, 13-Feb vs
3 - 1
K Thimmegowda 1-0 R Bedford B Zelawski 1-0 E Sharp J Jom 1-0 N Sharp E Bowler 0-1 H Bedford Tuesday, 20-Feb vs
2 - 2
P Billington 0-1 K Thimmegowda N Graham 1-0 J Jom P Sharp 0-1 M Fletcher Z Herd 1-0 J Caldecott Tuesday, 05-Mar vs
2 - 2
M Billington 0-1 K Thimmegowda D Gostelow 0-1 B Zelawski I Jamieson 1-0 J Jom G Viszokai 1-0 M Fletcher Tuesday, 26-Mar vs
2.5 - 1.5
J Jom 1-0 H Heys M Fletcher 0.5-0.5 J Cotterill R Acton 0-1 D Cotterill J Caldecott 1-0 Default Tuesday, 09-Apr vs
3 - 1
B Zelawski 1-0 S Sweeney J Jom 0-1 J Bashall K Thimmegowda 1-0 J Casewell M Fletcher 1-0 M Ayres Tuesday, 16-Apr vs
0 - 4
Default 0-1 K Thimmegowda Default 0-1 B Zelawski Default 0-1 J Jom Default 0-1 M Fletcher Tuesday, 30-Apr vs
2 - 2
K Thimmegowda 1-0 T Akinruli B Zelawski 1-0 D Edwards E Nadine 0-1 I Salter J Caldecott 0-1 R Vernon Tuesday, 07-May vs
         
Copyright © Shropshire Chess Association. All rights reserved.